RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Charleston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Charleston, Illinois
you RUN the place
1603 Lincoln, Charleston, Illinois, 61920, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Videos
Upload Video
RSS Feed
Watch By Meet
Choose...
2015 - Illinois Top Times (2)
2014 - First to the Finish Invitational (2)
2014 - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships (2)
2014 - Illinois Top Times (3)
Folders
2014 - (7 videos)
2015 - (2 videos)
Misc Videos
7
All
7
2A Boys Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2014 - DyeStat Illinois
Nov 9th 2014, 4:02pm
2A Girls Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2014 - DyeStat Illinois
Nov 9th 2014, 4:01pm
2014 First to the Finish Invitational – 2A Boys
Sep 14th 2014, 6:05pm
2014 First to the Finish Invitational – 2A Girls
Sep 14th 2014, 5:24pm
DyeStat IL - Interview with Chase Black - 2014 Illinois Top Times 2A
Mar 30th 2014, 10:09pm
Boys 1600m 2A - Illinois Top Times 2014 - DyeStat IL
Mar 30th 2014, 7:12pm
«
1
»
Featured
0
Search
2A Boys Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2014 - DyeStat Illinois
Published by
DyeStatIL.com
Nov 9th 2014, 4:02pm
Comments
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
- Nov 8, 2014
Detweiller Park, 8327 North Galena Road, Peoria, IL, US, 61615
Mens 3 Mile XC 2A
Bib#
Name
Yr
School
Time
Pace
Pts
1
Hoffert, Jake
12
Yorkville
14:30
4:49.9
1
2
Hoffert, Luke
12
Yorkville
14:31
4:50.0
2
3
Williamson, Shane
10
Vernon Hills
14:37
4:52.2
3
4
Keeble, Alex
11
Mahomet M.-Seymo
14:49
4:56.1
4
5
DEYOUNG, COLIN
11
Lansing Illiana
14:49
4:56.2
5
6
Hummer, Caleb
12
Danville
14:52
4:57.1
6
7
Yunk, Eryk
11
Belvidere North
14:53
4:57.4
8
Nodus, Charlie
11
Darien Hinsdale
14:53
4:57.4
7
9
Wondaal, Nick
11
Lansing Illiana
14:54
4:57.7
8
10
Beattie, Luke
11
Woodstock
14:54
4:57.7
11
Aho, Jack
10
Grayslake Centra
14:54
4:58.0
9
12
Hyatt, Ashton
11
Champaign Centra
14:55
4:58.1
13
Barkocy, Cole
10
Crystal Lake Cen
14:57
4:58.7
10
14
Mueller, Lance
12
Waterloo
14:57
4:59.0
15
Saavedra, Walmer
11
Lindblom HS
14:58
4:59.2
16
Mekaelian, Matthew
12
Lake Forest
14:58
4:59.2
17
Myers, Mark
11
Lake Forest
15:00
4:59.9
18
Wolf, William
12
Mahomet M.-Seymo
15:01
5:00.1
11
19
Landis, Jonathan
10
Sterling
15:01
5:00.2
20
Smith, Tyler
12
Vernon Hills
15:01
5:00.3
12
21
Musial, Clay
12
Burlington Centr
15:01
5:00.3
22
Drabchuk, Roman
11
Darien Hinsdale
15:02
5:00.4
13
23
Gillum, Jake
10
Metamora
15:02
5:00.5
14
24
Pajak, Filip
10
Prairie Ridge
15:04
5:01.0
15
25
Nash, Charles
12
Deerfield
15:05
5:01.4
16
26
Fiene, Nick
12
Lansing Illiana
15:08
5:02.5
17
27
MEYER, JACOB
11
Chicago Universi
15:11
5:03.6
28
Warren, Heath
11
Springfield
15:13
5:04.0
18
29
Wills, Trevor
11
Yorkville
15:13
5:04.1
19
30
Lach, Brandon
12
West Chicago Whe
15:13
5:04.2
20
31
Bruno, Alexander
12
Normal Universit
15:17
5:05.4
21
32
Mangold, John
12
Metamora
15:20
5:06.5
22
33
Mitchell, Evan
10
New Lenox Lincol
15:21
5:06.8
34
Wise, Eric
12
Springfield
15:21
5:06.9
23
35
Jones, Jonah
10
West Chicago Whe
15:22
5:07.3
24
36
Rodenberg, Cole
12
Waterloo
15:23
5:07.6
37
Battaglia, Jack
11
Grayslake Centra
15:25
5:08.2
25
38
Mcguire, Tom
12
Lansing Illiana
15:26
5:08.5
26
39
ANDERSON, BILLY
12
Deerfield
15:26
5:08.6
27
40
Ricci, Simon
11
Chicago Latin
15:27
5:08.8
28
41
Walmer, Andrew
10
Mahomet M.-Seymo
15:28
5:09.0
29
42
Hill, Eli
12
Normal Universit
15:28
5:09.0
30
43
Fierstos, Nate
11
Springfield Sacr
15:28
5:09.0
31
44
Franklin, Jack
10
Normal Universit
15:28
5:09.1
32
45
Brunk, Max
12
Grayslake Centra
15:30
5:09.7
33
46
Way, Carl
11
Danville
15:30
5:09.8
34
47
SKELLY, LANDON
11
Chatham Glenwood
15:30
5:09.8
35
48
Ugbesia, Diamonte
12
Park Forest Rich
15:31
5:10.3
49
Wipfler, Matt
12
Metamora
15:32
5:10.5
36
50
Millburg, Adam
12
Sycamore
15:35
5:11.4
51
Galvan, Mauricio
11
Chicago Kennedy
15:35
5:11.4
52
Carr, Matt
11
Bartonville Lime
15:35
5:11.5
37
53
Price, Zack
9
Yorkville
15:35
5:11.6
38
54
Neposchlan, Mike
12
Springfield
15:36
5:11.7
39
55
Flowers, Ben
10
Jerseyville Jers
15:36
5:12.0
56
Church, Michael
10
East Peoria
15:37
5:12.0
57
Sterchi, Weston
10
Crystal Lake Cen
15:37
5:12.1
40
58
Besalke, Logan
11
Springfield
15:37
5:12.1
41
59
Ostrow, Mike
10
Prairie Ridge
15:37
5:12.2
42
60
Hyde, Jack
11
Mahomet M.-Seymo
15:37
5:12.2
43
61
Cherry, Micah
11
Carbondale
15:37
5:12.3
62
Osterday, Ross
11
Charleston
15:38
5:12.4
44
63
Copeland, Phillip
12
Dunlap
15:38
5:12.4
64
Nauman, Alexx
10
Yorkville
15:38
5:12.6
45
65
Przeslicke, Matt
12
Evergreen Park
15:39
5:12.8
66
Williams, Rob
12
Vernon Hills
15:40
5:13.0
46
67
Craw, Ben
10
Mahomet M.-Seymo
15:41
5:13.4
47
68
CHAMBERS, BEN
12
Deerfield
15:42
5:13.8
48
69
Butcher, Brian
10
Mahomet M.-Seymo
15:42
5:13.8
49
70
Perez, Vicente
12
Darien Hinsdale
15:42
5:13.9
50
71
Meza, Erick
12
Midlothian Breme
15:43
5:14.3
72
Sarazen, Aiden
12
Chicago Latin
15:45
5:15.0
51
73
McClure, Keaton
12
Metamora
15:46
5:15.1
52
74
Yemane, Robel
11
Chicago Mather
15:46
5:15.1
75
VamMeter, Lincoln
12
Douglas MacArthu
15:46
5:15.2
76
Bell, Colton
11
Charleston
15:47
5:15.4
53
77
Thornton, Thomas
12
Bartonville Lime
15:48
5:15.8
54
78
Fortune, Riley
9
Mahomet M.-Seymo
15:48
5:15.8
55
79
Fortin, Victor
11
Peoria Notre Dam
15:48
5:16.0
56
80
Rogers, Sam
12
Springfield Sacr
15:49
5:16.2
57
81
Feehan, Mitch
11
New Lenox Lincol
15:50
5:16.5
82
DURR, JONATHAN
12
Chatham Glenwood
15:50
5:16.7
58
83
Hillier, Steven
11
Crystal Lake Cen
15:51
5:16.8
59
84
Bruch, Patrick
10
Peoria Notre Dam
15:51
5:16.9
60
85
Silverman, Jacob
12
Chicago Latin
15:51
5:17.0
61
86
Wolfe, Alex
12
Deerfield
15:52
5:17.2
62
87
Hornyak, Cody
11
Yorkville
15:53
5:17.4
63
88
Sundberg, Andrew
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
15:53
5:17.4
64
89
Girmscheid, John
11
Grayslake Centra
15:53
5:17.7
65
90
Kropid, Jd
11
Springfield
15:55
5:18.0
66
91
Nava, Axel
12
Bensenville Fent
15:55
5:18.3
67
92
Brouch, Nick
10
Wheaton St. Fran
15:55
5:18.3
68
93
Kazin, Mitch
12
Prairie Ridge
15:56
5:18.5
69
94
Krashevsky, Tim
10
Vernon Hills
15:57
5:19.0
70
95
Walch, Andrew
12
Normal Universit
15:58
5:19.2
71
96
Minsky, Eli
9
Grayslake Centra
15:58
5:19.2
72
97
Ridge, Jimmy
10
West Chicago Whe
15:58
5:19.3
73
98
Geier, Alex
11
Vernon Hills
15:58
5:19.3
74
99
Koke, Reece
10
Springfield
15:59
5:19.4
75
100
Smith, Mitchell
11
West Chicago Whe
15:59
5:19.5
76
101
Oliver, Kendall
12
Charleston
16:01
5:20.0
77
102
Eilbert, Joe
12
Darien Hinsdale
16:01
5:20.3
78
103
Crotteau, John
11
Metamora
16:03
5:20.7
79
104
LATRONICA, JEREMY
12
Deerfield
16:03
5:21.0
80
105
Moyers, Trevor
11
Vernon Hills
16:04
5:21.3
81
106
Mallo, Jason
11
Oak Lawn Richard
16:05
5:21.4
107
CHAN, WESLEY
12
Chicago Payton
16:05
5:21.6
82
108
Hiserote, Tyler
11
Bartonville Lime
16:05
5:21.7
83
109
Ahmed, Suneed
12
Grayslake Centra
16:06
5:21.8
84
110
Morrelly, Wayne
12
Riverside R.-Bro
16:06
5:21.8
111
Figgins, Tyler
11
Prairie Ridge
16:06
5:21.9
85
112
Northrup, Evan
11
Springfield
16:08
5:22.6
86
113
Vincent, Danny
11
Grayslake Centra
16:09
5:22.7
87
114
McKirahan, Joe
11
Charleston
16:09
5:22.7
88
115
Rivas, Joseph
12
Bensenville Fent
16:09
5:22.9
89
116
Giganti, Paul
11
Chatham Glenwood
16:09
5:23.0
90
117
Hilliard, Cristian
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16:10
5:23.2
91
118
Firrantello, Jake
11
Yorkville
16:10
5:23.3
92
119
Hearne, Scott
12
Prairie Ridge
16:10
5:23.3
93
120
Curtin, Lawrence
10
Taylorville
16:11
5:23.5
121
Rodriguez, Leonel
12
Bensenville Fent
16:11
5:23.5
94
122
Schuckman, Jared
9
Normal Universit
16:11
5:23.5
95
123
Powell, William
10
Danville
16:11
5:23.6
96
124
Ju, Caleb
11
Vernon Hills
16:12
5:23.9
97
125
Carius, Brady
12
Morton
16:12
5:23.9
126
Hincker, Michael
10
Deerfield
16:12
5:24.0
98
127
Kieffer, Lucas
12
Elmwood Park
16:13
5:24.3
99
128
Zanger, Justin
12
Springfield Sacr
16:13
5:24.3
100
129
Rores, Mike
12
Oak Lawn Richard
16:14
5:24.5
130
Ramirez, Tristan
11
Darien Hinsdale
16:15
5:24.7
101
131
Bareis, Johnny
12
LaGrange Park Na
16:15
5:24.7
132
Williams, Brody
12
Bartonville Lime
16:16
5:25.3
102
133
Hernandez, Samuel
11
Bensenville Fent
16:17
5:25.4
103
134
Tuke, Lenjiso
11
Chicago Senn
16:18
5:25.7
135
LASOTA, SAM
12
Chicago Payton
16:18
5:25.8
104
136
Joseph, Chris
10
Darien Hinsdale
16:18
5:25.9
105
137
Bruno, Dante
11
Elmwood Park
16:19
5:26.3
106
138
Huckelberry, Tyler
10
Danville
16:19
5:26.3
107
139
Gillam, Tanner
9
Normal Universit
16:19
5:26.3
108
140
REYNOLDS, RYAN
12
Chicago Lake Vie
16:20
5:26.5
141
Jones, Chris
12
West Chicago Whe
16:22
5:27.1
109
142
Rogers, Michael
11
Chatham Glenwood
16:22
5:27.2
110
143
Church, Matthew
12
East Peoria
16:22
5:27.3
144
Dine, Keit
11
Elmwood Park
16:23
5:27.5
111
145
Crotteau, Matt
11
Metamora
16:23
5:27.6
112
146
Sowerby, Charles
10
Chicago Universi
16:24
5:28.0
147
Hernandez, Alex
9
Wheaton St. Fran
16:24
5:28.0
113
148
Maushard, Mitchell
10
Peoria Notre Dam
16:25
5:28.1
114
149
Carnduff, Jack
10
Chatham Glenwood
16:25
5:28.2
115
150
Ohm, Austin
9
Lansing Illiana
16:27
5:28.7
116
151
Rapp, Sam
11
Chatham Glenwood
16:27
5:28.8
117
152
Tomasello, Brandon
10
Crystal Lake Cen
16:28
5:29.3
118
153
Herz, Parker
11
Bartonville Lime
16:30
5:29.9
119
154
Koval, Nick
9
Metamora
16:31
5:30.0
120
155
Meade, Colin
12
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16:32
5:30.5
121
156
Cady, Danny
12
Wheaton St. Fran
16:32
5:30.6
122
157
Tulke, David
10
Prairie Ridge
16:33
5:30.8
123
158
O'Rourke, Jon
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16:33
5:31.0
124
159
Keifer, David
10
Wheaton St. Fran
16:34
5:31.2
125
160
Prooyen, Derek Van
9
Lansing Illiana
16:34
5:31.3
126
161
Winter, Robby
10
Deerfield
16:34
5:31.3
127
162
Martinez, Jorge
11
Chicago Payton
16:35
5:31.5
128
163
Huckelberry, Skyler
11
Danville
16:36
5:32.0
129
164
Oh, Tim
12
Springfield Sacr
16:36
5:32.0
130
165
Bonanotte, Jacob
11
Arlington Height
16:37
5:32.2
131
166
ADAMS, ELLIOT
12
Chicago Payton
16:37
5:32.3
132
167
Wood, Joey
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16:37
5:32.3
133
168
Walker, Jonathan
11
Glen Ellyn Glenb
16:42
5:33.7
134
169
Berg, Chris
12
Prairie Ridge
16:42
5:33.8
135
170
Gyselinck, Kyle
12
Elmwood Park
16:44
5:34.5
136
171
Schauer, Trevor
9
Darien Hinsdale
16:44
5:34.6
137
172
Reavley, Justin
12
Bartonville Lime
16:45
5:34.9
138
173
Gross, Michael
12
Chicago Latin
16:46
5:35.0
139
174
Ruiz, Felipe
11
Bensenville Fent
16:47
5:35.5
140
175
Ehrhart, Max
11
Peoria Notre Dam
16:47
5:35.5
141
176
Cooley, Jeremiah
11
Danville
16:51
5:37.0
142
177
Michalek, Konrad
12
Chicago St. Patr
16:54
5:37.9
178
Brey, Sam
10
Arlington Height
16:54
5:37.9
143
179
Thompson, Jacob
10
Lansing Illiana
16:57
5:38.9
144
180
Ridge, Jeffrey
9
West Chicago Whe
16:58
5:39.1
145
181
Moore, Jonah
12
Charleston
16:58
5:39.2
146
182
DETMER, SAM
11
Chicago Payton
16:59
5:39.4
147
183
Will, Grayson
10
Normal Universit
16:59
5:39.7
148
184
Falco, Nikko
11
Bensenville Fent
17:01
5:40.1
149
185
Rojas, Gabe
12
Chicago Payton
17:03
5:40.7
150
186
Wojcik, Nick
11
Elmwood Park
17:03
5:40.9
151
187
Bush, Ryan
12
Crystal Lake Cen
17:06
5:41.7
152
188
McReynolds, Devin
11
Springfield Sacr
17:07
5:42.2
153
189
Dickerson, Brady
11
Peoria Notre Dam
17:07
5:42.3
154
190
Gofen, Eric
12
Chicago Latin
17:08
5:42.6
155
191
Couri, John
9
Peoria Notre Dam
17:08
5:42.7
156
192
Spanier, Nick
11
Arlington Height
17:10
5:43.3
157
193
King, Josh
12
Danville
17:12
5:43.8
158
194
Thornton, Jakob
12
Chatham Glenwood
17:12
5:44.0
159
195
Jewell, Slade
12
Bartonville Lime
17:13
5:44.1
160
196
Morton, Drew
11
Arlington Height
17:13
5:44.2
161
197
Tomasello, Tyler
10
Crystal Lake Cen
17:17
5:45.5
162
198
Moles, Dustin
11
Springfield Sacr
17:21
5:46.9
163
199
Bucksbaum, Max
12
Chicago Latin
17:21
5:47.0
164
200
Duffy, John
11
Arlington Height
17:22
5:47.1
165
201
Ferguson, Graham
12
Chicago Latin
17:25
5:48.2
166
202
Bauer, Ben
9
Peoria Notre Dam
17:28
5:49.1
167
203
Cameron, Rybak
11
Elmwood Park
17:29
5:49.6
168
204
Redden, Clayton
10
Charleston
17:31
5:50.2
169
205
Mcclure, Breandan
12
Wheaton St. Fran
17:34
5:51.1
170
206
Fearn, Andrew
10
Glen Ellyn Glenb
17:35
5:51.4
171
207
Walker, Val
12
Charleston
17:35
5:51.4
172
208
Goss, Kevin
9
Arlington Height
17:37
5:52.3
173
209
Cannizzo, Jake
12
Crystal Lake Cen
17:38
5:52.6
174
210
Herrmann, Mike
10
Wheaton St. Fran
17:43
5:54.1
175
211
Harrington, Ryan
12
Chicago Payton
17:51
5:56.9
176
212
Clark, Mike
12
Wheaton St. Fran
17:53
5:57.5
177
213
Stanczak, Niall
12
Arlington Height
17:55
5:58.1
178
214
Johnson, Soren
12
West Chicago Whe
17:57
5:58.8
179
215
Bluhm, Ethan
12
Springfield Sacr
17:57
5:58.8
180
216
Whyte, Anye
10
Bensenville Fent
18:01
6:00.2
181
217
Nieves, Justin
9
Elmwood Park
18:07
6:02.0
182
« Videos attached to Meet: »
1A Boys Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 20
1A Girls Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2
2A Boys Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 20
2A Girls Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2
3A Boys Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 20
3A Girls Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2
Click here
for full results.
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#detweiller
#park
More videos
2A Girls Race - Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships 2014 - DyeStat Illinois
0 shares:
Illinois IHSA Cross Country State Championships
,
Belvidere North High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Belvidere, Illinois
,
Bremen High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Midlothian, Illinois
,
Carbondale Comm H S Track & Field and Cross Country - Carbondale, Illinois
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Charleston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Charleston, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
2
2
2014
7
6
2013
3
2012
4
Show 1 more
Hashtags
#dyestatil
#high-school
#illinois
#ihsa
#state
#cross
#country
#meet
#detweiller
#park
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!